Privacy Policy

Privacy and data protection policy

Safeguarding your privacy is very important to us. We take seriously the collection of any personally identifiable information and personal contact information (“personal information”) from our visitors and are committed to protecting each visitor’s privacy in accordance with these policies. We use the term “visitors” to include both daily visitors and registered members of any of the Autolucinante SL communities and any other person who accesses our websites at any point for any amount of time unless designated otherwise. Please carefully review our information collection practices and privacy protections below.

Who we are

Autolucinante SL, with Tax number B40653503, owns and operates the https://repurpost.com website as well as several other B2B and B2C related websites (collectively referred to in this statement as “Repurpost”). You may contact us directly if you have any questions regarding the content or material on Repurpost or if you have any questions about our privacy policies.

Please contact us at gdpr@repurpost.com

 

By means of the present Data Protection Policy, Autolucinante SL informs the users of its web of the way in which the data of its users will be managed, in order that they decide, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to facilitate the requested information.

From Autolucinante SL we guarantee compliance with the following principles in order to guarantee your privacy:

We only request the personal information that is really necessary to provide the services that our users require.

We never share personal information of our users with anyone, except to comply with the law or in case we have the express authorization of the user.

We will never use your personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may be modified in order to adapt to new regulatory requirements, so users are advised to visit it periodically.

Autolucinante SL has adapted this website to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as of Law 34 / 2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Responsible for the treatment of your personal data:

– Identity of the Responsible: Autolucinante SL

– CIF: ESB40653503

– Email: gdpr@repurpost.com

For the treatment of data of our users, we implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current Spanish legislation.

Principles that we will apply to your personal information:

In the processing of your personal data, we will apply the following principles that meet the requirements of the new RGPD:

Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: We will always require your consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes, of which we will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.

Minimization of data: We will only request strictly necessary data in relation to the purposes for which we require them.

Limitation of the conservation period: the data will be kept no longer than necessary for the purposes of the treatment.

Integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that an adequate security of personal data is guaranteed and confidentiality is guaranteed. Autolucinante SL will take the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of the data of our users by third parties.

Origin of the data:

The personal data that we treat in Autolucinante SL come from the interested party, via the contact form or electronic mail.

The categories of data that are treated are:

Identification data

electronic addresses

Special categories of personal data are not treated (they are those data that reveal the ethnic or racial origin, the political opinions, the religious or philosophical convictions, or the union affiliation, genetic data, biometric data directed to identify in a univocal way an individual, data related to health or data related to sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person).

Other non-identifying data that are obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website are also included in the cookie policy.

Purpose of treatment:

In Autolucinante SL we treat the information that the interested persons provide us with the sole purpose of managing and attending your requests according to each specific purpose; specifically, sending marketing information, inform about our products and services and maintain direct contact by email or phone; as well as to carry out the management of subscription contracts to the monthly or annual plans as well as any consulting and training services offered by Autolucinante SL. We also process the data of our clients to carry out the appropriate administrative, legal, accounting and fiscal management.

Legitimation for the treatment of your data

Autolucinante SL is entitled to the processing of your personal data, based on the consent of the interested party, as provided in article 6.1.a of the aforementioned RGPD, for the sending of commercial communications, including subscription to the newsletter.

Likewise, it is entitled to the processing of personal data, based on the execution of a contract, as provided in Article 6.1.b of the aforementioned RGPD, with respect to the subscription to the monthly or annual plan requested and/or marketing consulting services requested.

Assignment or communication of data:

Autolucinante SL contracts its virtual infrastructure according to a model of “cloud computing” through AWS and under the EU-US Privacy Sheild agreement (information available in:

privacyshield

International data transfers:

All the information stored in our virtual infrastructure mentioned in the previous section supposes an international transfer of data to the United States, where the information is stored.

Rights of the interested parties:

Interested persons have the right to:

Request access to personal data collected

Request the rectification or deletion of your data

Request the limitation of your treatment

Oppose the treatment

Request the portability of the data

Those interested may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be retained for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. Autolucinante SL will stop processing the data, except for legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims. As interested, you have the right to carry out the portability of the data, that is, to receive the personal data you have given us and to transmit them to another data controller when:

Treatment is based on consent

The data has been provided by the person concerned.

The treatment is carried out by automated means.

When exercising your right to the portability of the data, you will have the right to have the personal data transmitted directly from responsible to responsible when technically possible.

Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and may submit a claim to the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation.

Period of conservation of the data

The personal data provided through the contact form will be kept for a maximum period of 30 days, except if a contractual relationship is initiated with Autolucinante SL, in which case, they will be kept while a contractual relationship is maintained or until the interested party request the deletion of your data. In any case, personal data will be kept during the deadlines established by the legislation for the prescription of responsibilities. The personal data of those users who have requested free marketing information (downloading materials, viewing videos, requesting free product tests, etc.), will be kept as long as the user does not request the deletion of the same,

Security measures

Autolucinante SL is committed to the use and treatment of personal data of users, respecting their confidentiality, to use them in accordance with the purpose of this, as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

When any security breach occurs, upon becoming aware of Autolucinante SL, you must notify the user without undue delay and must provide you with timely information related to the security incident when it is known.

Accuracy of the data

The user is solely responsible for the accuracy of the data sent to https://repurpost.com/ exonerating Autolucinante SL from any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent

In order for the user to send the contact form, they must previously check the box “I ACCEPT THE DATA PROTECTION POLICY AND CONSENT THE PROCESSING OF MY DATA”. Thus, the user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, expressly accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by Autolucinante, SL in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties may be revoked by the user, as well as exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting gdpr@repurpost.com and identifying himself duly and clearly indicating the concrete right that is intended to be exercised.

Changes in the privacy policy

Autolucinante SL reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative developments, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, Autolucinante SL will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable notice before its implementation.